Résultats des Olympiades 2013

Team First Name Last Name Secondary / Post Secondary Skill Name Medal
AB Jason McElrea 03PS PSec Precision Machining / Techniques d usinage GOLD
ON Michael Mills 03PS PSec Precision Machining / Techniques d usinage SILVER
MB Leighton Dyck 03PS PSec Precision Machining / Techniques d usinage BRONZE
SK Austin Demorest 03S Sec Precision Machining Techniques d usinage GOLD
MB Jonathan Betz 03S Sec Precision Machining Techniques d usinage SILVER
AB Conley Wurban 03S Sec Precision Machining Techniques d usinage BRONZE
ON Joshua Donnelly-Robertson 04PS PSec Mechatronics Mecatronique GOLD
ON Santiago Moros Glaser 04PS PSec Mechatronics Mecatronique GOLD
QC Nicolas C.Ratelle 04PS PSec Mechatronics Mecatronique SILVER
QC Jérémy Marsolais 04PS PSec Mechatronics Mecatronique SILVER
NS TJ Beaton 04PS PSec Mechatronics Mecatronique BRONZE
NS Phil Mullin 04PS PSec Mechatronics Mecatronique BRONZE
SK Carson Gustafson 05PS PSec Mechanical CADD Dessin industriel CDAO GOLD
YT David Lister 05PS PSec Mechanical CADD Dessin industriel CDAO SILVER
ON Dieter Hastings 05PS PSec Mechanical CADD Dessin industriel CDAO BRONZE
ON Camden Goodhew 05S Sec Mechanical CADD Dessin industriel CDAO GOLD
BC Joseph Ryan 05S Sec Mechanical CADD Dessin industriel CDAO SILVER
MB Curtis Bauche 05S Sec Mechanical CADD Dessin industriel CDAO BRONZE
MB Collin McDougall 06PS PSec CNC Machining Usinage CNC GOLD
ON Jared Rossiter 06PS PSec CNC Machining Usinage CNC SILVER
SK Shane Crerar 06PS PSec CNC Machining Usinage CNC BRONZE
ON Joel McLeod 10PS PSec Welding GOLD
BC Nathaniel John Printis 10PS PSec Welding SILVER
MB Pierre Deslauriers 10PS PSec Welding BRONZE
QC Tommy Papillon 10S Sec Welding GOLD
BC Johnathon Hergott 10S Sec Welding SILVER
AB Mikhaila Currie 10S Sec Welding BRONZE
NS Ian Fildes 11PS Psec Print Media Technology Techniques de l impression SILVER
SK Kaley Yanke 11PS Psec Print Media Technology Techniques de l impression GOLD
AB Montanna Clark 11PS Psec Print Media Technology Techniques de l impression BRONZE
AB Troy Toews 13PS PSec Autobody Repair / Tolerie-carosserie GOLD
NS Erick Reade 13PS PSec Autobody Repair / Tolerie-carosserie SILVER
BC Brandon David Scott 13PS PSec Autobody Repair / Tolerie-carosserie BRONZE
ON Tony Teng 13S Sec Autobody Repair Tolerie-carrosserie GOLD
MB Jonathan Hert 13S Sec Autobody Repair Tolerie-carrosserie SILVER
QC Raphaël Huet 13S Sec Autobody Repair Tolerie-carrosserie BRONZE
ON Matthew Bryant 14PS PSec Sheet Metal / Ferblanterie tolerie GOLD
BC James Benson 14PS PSec Sheet Metal / Ferblanterie tolerie SILVER
QC Maxime Bilodeau 14PS PSec Sheet Metal / Ferblanterie tolerie BRONZE
MB Jorgen Kaspick 16PS PSec Electronics Electronique GOLD
BC Nathanael Bergmann 16PS PSec Electronics Electronique SILVER
NL David Stacey 16PS PSec Electronics Electronique BRONZE
BC Chris Leclair 16S Sec Electronics Electronique GOLD
SK Zachary Brown 16S Sec Electronics Electronique SILVER
ON Alexander Vandenberg 16S Sec Electronics Electronique BRONZE
QC Julien Robitaille 17PS PSec Web Site Developement / Conception de sites Web GOLD
ON Justin Norris 17PS PSec Web Site Developement / Conception de sites Web SILVER
NL Justin Willcott 17PS PSec Web Site Developement / Conception de sites Web BRONZE
ON Marc Mailhot 17S Sec Web Site Development / Conception de sites Web GOLD
BC Heyang (Lucy) Wei 17S Sec Web Site Development / Conception de sites Web SILVER
AB Richard Fullbrook 17S Sec Web Site Development / Conception de sites Web BRONZE
NT Richard Neary 18PS PSec Electrical Installations / Installation electrique GOLD
AB Jacob Fluker 18PS PSec Electrical Installations / Installation electrique BRONZE
ON Michael Browning 18PS PSec Electrical Installations / Installation electrique SILVER
ON Jonathan Louws 18S Sec Electrical Installations / Installation electrique GOLD
MB Andrew Land 18S Sec Electrical Installations / Installation electrique SILVER
AB Mackenzie Clews 18S Sec Electrical Installations / Installation electrique BRONZE
PE Joshua MacDonald 19PS PSec Automation and Control / Controle et automatisation GOLD
AB Kevin Donnelly 19PS PSec Automation and Control / Controle et automatisation SILVER
ON Justin Nicholas Joseph Shank 19PS PSec Automation and Control / Controle et automatisation BRONZE
MB Damian Thenhaus 20PS PSec Brick Masonry / Briquettage-maconnerie GOLD
ON Darrin Crouse 20PS PSec Brick Masonry / Briquettage-maconnerie SILVER
NB Pascal Marquis 20PS PSec Brick Masonry / Briquettage-maconnerie BRONZE
NS Nick Poole 24PS PSec Cabinet Making / Ebenisterie GOLD
BC Tyler L. Simpson 24PS PSec Cabinet Making / Ebenisterie SILVER
MB Leonhard Derksen 24PS PSec Cabinet Making / Ebenisterie BRONZE
MB Steven Doerksen 24S Sec Cabinet Making / Ebenisterie GOLD
AB Dustin Sejdl 24S Sec Cabinet Making / Ebenisterie SILVER
QC Félix-Antoine Aubert 24S Sec Cabinet Making / Ebenisterie BRONZE
NS Adam Tanner 26PS PSec Carpentry / Charpenterie GOLD
NB Daryll McLean 26PS PSec Carpentry / Charpenterie SILVER
AB Scott Pylypow 26PS PSec Carpentry / Charpenterie BRONZE
AB Josiah Pilon 26S Sec Carpentry / Charpenterie GOLD
ON Thomas Cooper 26S Sec Carpentry / Charpenterie SILVER
QC Michaël Roussel 26S Sec Carpentry / Charpenterie BRONZE
NB Jennifer Mitton 29PS PSec Hairstyling / Coiffure GOLD
SK Chae-Lyn Shier 29PS PSec Hairstyling / Coiffure SILVER
NS Brianna Hiltz 29PS PSec Hairstyling / Coiffure BRONZE
BC Rachelle Garcia 29S Sec Hairstyling / Coiffure GOLD
SK Rebecca Blackburn 29S Sec Hairstyling / Coiffure SILVER
MB Sara Summerly-Fuchs 29S Sec Hairstyling / Coiffure BRONZE
MB Yuliya Pustilnyk 30PS PSec Aesthetics / Esthetique GOLD
ON Julia Foell 30PS PSec Aesthetics / Esthetique SILVER
NL Courtney Samms 30PS PSec Aesthetics / Esthetique BRONZE
BC Connie Cheng 31S Sec Fashion Technology / Mode et Creation GOLD
AB Amy Herndon 31S Sec Fashion Technology / Mode et Creation SILVER
MB Kerstin Betz 31S Sec Fashion Technology / Mode et Creation BRONZE
ON Megan Proper 32PS PSec Baking / Patisserie GOLD
NS Kathleen Melvin 32PS PSec Baking / Patisserie SILVER
BC Georgine Chung 32PS PSec Baking / Patisserie BRONZE
QC Sandrine Turpin-Charette 32S Sec Baking / Patisserie GOLD
BC Simon Wong 32S Sec Baking / Patisserie SILVER
NS Peyton Carmichael 32S Sec Baking / Patisserie BRONZE
ON Adam Bochek 33PS PSec Automotive Service / Mecanique automobile GOLD
MB Aaron DeBoer 33PS PSec Automotive Service / Mecanique automobile SILVER
NS Jimmy Bowes 33PS PSec Automotive Service / Mecanique automobile BRONZE
QC Étienne Trudel 33S Sec Automotive Service / Mecanique automobile GOLD
ON Austin McWilliam 33S Sec Automotive Service / Mecanique automobile SILVER
MB Paul Pillipow 33S Sec Automotive Service / Mecanique automobile BRONZE
AB Cecile Bukmeier 36PS PSec Car Painting / Peinture automobile GOLD
NB Marc Paradis 36PS PSec Car Painting / Peinture automobile SILVER
MB Derrick Dujlovic 36PS PSec Car Painting / Peinture automobile BRONZE
QC Nicolas Bérubé 36S Sec Car Painting / Peinture automobile GOLD
AB Lucas Salomons 36S Sec Car Painting / Peinture automobile SILVER
ON Catherine Elizabeth Mathewson 36S Sec Car Painting / Peinture automobile BRONZE
AB Nicholas Arnoldussen 37PS Psec Landscape Gardening / Jardinier paysagiste GOLD
AB David Grisnich 37PS Psec Landscape Gardening / Jardinier paysagiste GOLD
QC Michaël Picard 37PS Psec Landscape Gardening / Jardinier paysagiste SILVER
QC Gabriel Tougas 37PS Psec Landscape Gardening / Jardinier paysagiste SILVER
BC Kevin O’Connor 37PS Psec Landscape Gardening / Jardinier paysagiste BRONZE
BC Jason Thompson 37PS Psec Landscape Gardening / Jardinier paysagiste BRONZE
QC Marc-Antoine Richard 38 Refrigeration GOLD
ON Tyler Radkowski 38 Refrigeration SILVER
NB Rene Richard 38 Refrigeration BRONZE
MB Todd Garden 38 Refrigeration Medallion For Excellence
NS Jeremy Whynot 38 Refrigeration Medallion For Excellence
NL Brian Forward 39PS PSec IT Network Systems Administration / Administration des systemes et des reseaux informatiques GOLD
PE Jeff Hunter 39PS PSec IT Network Systems Administration / Administration des systemes et des reseaux informatiques SILVER
BC Jonathan Unger 39PS PSec IT Network Systems Administration / Administration des systemes et des reseaux informatiques BRONZE
AB Mitch Prior 39S Sec IT Network Systems Administrations / Administration des systemes et des reseaux informatiques GOLD
MB Sandeep Seehra 39S Sec IT Network Systems Administrations / Administration des systemes et des reseaux informatiques SILVER
BC Justin Emery 39S Sec IT Network Systems Administrations / Administration des systemes et des reseaux informatiques BRONZE
NL Jessie Meyer 40PS PSec Graphic Design / Infographie GOLD
ON Dylan Ashton 40PS PSec Graphic Design / Infographie SILVER
SK Alexandria Kelln 40PS PSec Graphic Design / Infographie BRONZE
QC Myriam Guemmache 40S Sec Graphic Design / Inforgraphie GOLD
MB Alina Cho 40S Sec Graphic Design / Inforgraphie SILVER
NL Emma Power 40S Sec Graphic Design / Inforgraphie BRONZE
SK Nathan Jaeb 51PS PSec Industrial Mechanic Millwright / Mecanicien monteur industriel GOLD
MB Palwinder Bains 51PS PSec Industrial Mechanic Millwright / Mecanicien monteur industriel SILVER
BC Jesse Brown 51PS PSec Industrial Mechanic Millwright / Mecanicien monteur industriel BRONZE
ON Becky DeKleyn 52PS PSec Architectrual Technolgoy and Design / Dessin et technologie architecturale GOLD
SK Ben Colcough 52PS PSec Architectrual Technolgoy and Design / Dessin et technologie architecturale SILVER
NL Greg Martin 52PS PSec Architectrual Technolgoy and Design / Dessin et technologie architecturale BRONZE
ON Oghosa Igbinakenzua 52S Sec Architectural Technology and Design / Dessin et technologie architectural GOLD
SK Riley Wallewein 52S Sec Architectural Technology and Design / Dessin et technologie architectural SILVER
QC Marc-Olivier Jean 52S Sec Architectural Technology and Design / Dessin et technologie architectural BRONZE
ON Simon Poliquin 53S Sec Outdoor Power and Recreation Equipment / Mecanique de vehicules de loirsir et d entretien GOLD
MB Tyler Rosteski 53S Sec Outdoor Power and Recreation Equipment / Mecanique de vehicules de loirsir et d entretien SILVER
SK Jonathan Campbell 53S Sec Outdoor Power and Recreation Equipment / Mecanique de vehicules de loirsir et d entretien BRONZE
AB Devin Hao 82S Sec TV and Video Production / Production televisuelle et video GOLD
AB Carol Liang 82S Sec TV and Video Production / Production televisuelle et video GOLD
NS Maxine Both 82S Sec TV and Video Production / Production televisuelle et video SILVER
NS Georgia Stanley 82S Sec TV and Video Production / Production televisuelle et video SILVER
SK Sam Burns 82S Sec TV and Video Production / Production televisuelle et video BRONZE
SK Sean Newton 82S Sec TV and Video Production / Production televisuelle et video BRONZE
NS Adam Sampson 83S Sec Job Search / Recherche d emploi GOLD
NL Erica Badcock 83S Sec Job Search / Recherche d emploi SILVER
MB Brittany Lindsay 83S Sec Job Search / Recherche d emploi BRONZE
NL Daniel Rees 84S Sec Job Skill Demonstration / Presentation aptitudes professionnelles GOLD
AB Jennifer Sidwell 84S Sec Job Skill Demonstration / Presentation aptitudes professionnelles SILVER
MB Darren Place 84S Sec Job Skill Demonstration / Presentation aptitudes professionnelles BRONZE
NL Emily Butler 85S Sec Public Speaking / Discours prepare GOLD
NS Erin Brown 85S Sec Public Speaking / Discours prepare SILVER
AB Shane Scott 85S Sec Public Speaking / Discours prepare BRONZE
BC Patty Chomseng 87S Sec 3D Character Computer Animation / Animation informatisee 3D GOLD
BC Conor Nolan 87S Sec 3D Character Computer Animation / Animation informatisee 3D GOLD
AB Ethan Higgs 87S Sec 3D Character Computer Animation / Animation informatisee 3D SILVER
AB Romas Krivelis 87S Sec 3D Character Computer Animation / Animation informatisee 3D SILVER
ON Walter Persaud 87S Sec 3D Character Computer Animation / Animation informatisee 3D BRONZE
ON Angelo Rebelo 87S Sec 3D Character Computer Animation / Animation informatisee 3D BRONZE
MB Stephanie Hunt 88S Sec 2D Character Computer Animation / Animation informatisee 2D GOLD
MB Alexandra Smith 88S Sec 2D Character Computer Animation / Animation informatisee 2D GOLD
ON Luka Lawford 88S Sec 2D Character Computer Animation / Animation informatisee 2D SILVER
ON David Pagurek van Mossel 88S Sec 2D Character Computer Animation / Animation informatisee 2D SILVER
NS Breanna Brewer 88S Sec 2D Character Computer Animation / Animation informatisee 2D BRONZE
NS Chandler Werenka 88S Sec 2D Character Computer Animation / Animation informatisee 2D BRONZE
NS Nathaniel Levy 91PS Psec Aircraft Maintenance / Entretien d aeronefs GOLD
MB Xiang(Ted) Zhe Yu 91PS Psec Aircraft Maintenance / Entretien d aeronefs SILVER
ON Jesse Proper 91PS Psec Aircraft Maintenance / Entretien d aeronefs BRONZE
AB Rianne Bouma 92S Sec Workplace Safety / Securite sur le lieu de travail GOLD
ON Bethany Mowat 92S Sec Workplace Safety / Securite sur le lieu de travail SILVER
MB Tayler Fleming 92S Sec Workplace Safety / Securite sur le lieu de travail BRONZE
NB Dayne Caron 94PS PSec Heavy Equipment Service / Service de machinerie lourde GOLD
AB Jeffrey Bogach 94PS PSec Heavy Equipment Service / Service de machinerie lourde SILVER
MB Robert Prettie 94PS PSec Heavy Equipment Service / Service de machinerie lourde BRONZE
SK Jason Eidsness-Hodges 15PS Psec Plumbing/Plomberie GOLD
BC Alex Bourassa 15PS Psec Plumbing/Plomberie SILVER
AB Ken Howe 15PS Psec Plumbing/Plomberie BRONZE
NS Kayla Johnson A1 Abilympic Photography GOLD
NL Michael Mercer A1 Abilympic Photography SILVER
NS Nancy Leopardi A1 Abilympic Photography BRONZE
SK Brayden Miller 93S Robotics GOLD
SK Josh Tysowski 93S Robotics GOLD
SK Mike Kozushka 93S Robotics GOLD
SK Carter Park 93S Robotics GOLD
ON Jean-Felix Bezeau 93S Robotics SILVER
ON Justin Fournier 93S Robotics SILVER
ON Maxime Lecours 93S Robotics SILVER
ON Maxime Marineau 93S Robotics SILVER
BC Landon Harvey 93S Robotics BRONZE
BC Derek Johnson 93S Robotics BRONZE
BC Edmond Yoo 93S Robotics BRONZE
QC Stephanie Paran 35PS Restaurant Service/Service de la restauration GOLD
ON Mat Brooks 35PS Restaurant Service/Service de la restauration SILVER
PE Rebecca Cook 35PS Restaurant Service/Service de la restauration BRONZE
BC Amie Peters 34S Cooking/Cuisine GOLD
ON Khalil Kinnarath 34S Cooking/Cuisine SILVER
AB Madison Melley 34S Cooking/Cuisine BRONZE
AB Madison Miller 34PS Cooking/Cuisine GOLD
NS Matthew Gerrits 34PS Cooking/Cuisine SILVER
BC Hilary Malone 34PS Cooking/Cuisine BRONZE