WorldSkills Team Canada 2015 Partners

WorldSkills Team Canada 2015 Funding Partner

canadalogo

Official Sponsors

Supporting Sponsor

shaw

Gold Suppliers

stanley_yllwblock_f_improf_186x49

dewalt-only-logo_f_improf_187x56

mitutoyo_f_improf_152x40

saskatchewan_polytechnic

lincoln-electric-welding-experts-colour-logo_f_improf_136x58

aecom

sandvik_f_improf_155x56

fixturlaser-500x118_f_improf_183x43

loreal-logo-2015-500x201_f_improf_130x52

aquatech

Silver Suppliers

fluke

lamb

rdc

marl

sait

Bronze Suppliers

ibex

integra

southwire2_f_improf_169x46

st-lawrence

kodiak

ihs-logo_f_improf_135x83

sheridan

mitt

ciscosystems-500x247_f_improf_142x70

pivot-point_f_improf_110x110

esch

nait

brews

rittal

cansel_solidblue

Friends of WorldSkills Team Canada 2015

  • 3M Canada
  • Algonquin College
  • Atlantic Avionics
  • Axalta Canada
  • BASF Canada
  • Clearwater Fine Foods Inc.
  • Cummins
  • DAD Sales
  • Eurotech Spray Products Ltd. Canada
  • Ford Motor Company of Canada
  • Georgian College
  • Giant Mine
  • Horizon Aero
  • Horizon Machine & Design
  • Ideal Industries
  • Innovative Products
  • Klein
  • KMS Tools & Equipment
  • McKenna Agencies
  • Mirka Canada
  • N Jefferson Ltd.
  • Pratt & Whitney
  • Red River College
  • Sherwin Williams Automotive Finishes Canada
  • Siemans
  • Skills Canada Saskatchewan
  • Standard Aero
  • Vector Aerospace Engine Services Atlantic
  • Volkswagen Canada

Hosts and Judges

Cégep Limoilou (Québec, QC)
IT Network Systems Administration Judges:
Doug Warden
Claude Roy
Jean-Philippe Desbiens

Pavillon de l’Argile à Joliette (Joliette, QC)
Welding Judges:
Ken Heather
Stéphane Laurin
Regis Soucy

Saskatchewan Polytechnic (Regina, SK)
Graphic Design Technology Judges:
Michel Bulon
Nadine Kienlen
Erica Silzer

École Hôtelière de la capitale (Quebec City, QC)
Cooking Judge:
Eric Harvey

Confectioner/Pastry Cook Judge:
Justin Pelchat

Festo (St-Laurent, QC)
Mechatronics Judges:
Frédérique Morel
Martin Demers
Jean-François Mailloux
Rachid Benali
Bruno Gagnon

NSCC Aviation Institute (Dartmouth, NS)
Aircraft Maintenance Judges:
Ryan Gomes
Sandro Rizzi

CIMIC (Saint-Georges, QC)
Car Painting Judges:
Aaron Hebb
Pierre Marcouiller
Normand A Cormier

St. Lawrence College (Kingston, ON)
Beauty Therapy Judges:
Gisele Fougere
Diana Boboti-Senis

Ecole professionnelle de Saint-Hyacinthe (Saint-Hyacinthe, QC)
Landscape Gardening Judges:
Sylvie Metthé
Sylvain Bergeron
Cindy Duchesneau

SAIT (Calgary, AB)
Automobile Technology Judges:
Martin Restoule
Rick Martineau
Darwin Schatz
Robert Prediger
Daryl Drummond

Cabinetmaking Judges:
Mick McGowan
Mark Bramer
Rod Roll

Centre de formation professionnelle de Limoilou (Quebec City, QC)
Hairdressing Judges:
Marie-Michèle Deschesnes
Siobhan Loos
Samuel Chabot

 

NAIT (Edmonton, AB)
Industrial Control Judges:
Peter Friesen
Mohammad El-Naji
Chris Reid

Electrical Installations Judges:
Ron Stocks
John Sumner
Bernie Budinski

Plumbing and Heating Judge:
Russ Jessop

CNC Turing Judge:
Sue LeFort

CFP de Québec (Quebec City, QC)
Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Judges:
Didier Gaudron
Todd Matsuba
Stephane Robert

Collège de Maisonneuve (Montreal, QC)
Web Design Judges:
Eddy Martin
Jeff Boulton
Danny Turcotte
Xavier Marchand

École des métiers de la construction de Montréal (Montreal, QC)
Carpentry Judges:
Herb Grootenboer
Thomas Haag
Tony Lovell

Fashion Technology Judges:
Jozée Dulude
Marlène Lemay
Katy Delisle

Humber College (Toronto, ON)
Electronics Judges:
Rudy Hofer
Al Green
Tom Franks

Lloydminster Comprehensive High School (Lloydminster, AB)
Mechanical Engineering Design CAD Judges:
Michel Michaud
Daniel Illy
Fred Fulkerson

Centennial College (Toronto, ON)
Autobody Repair Judges:
Daniel Chudy
Andy Neufeld
Lawrence Danylchuk

Ecole Secondaire Catholique de Hearst (Hearst, ON)
Mobile Robotics Judge:
Bob Tone

Georgian College (Barrie, ON)
CNC Milling Judges:
Lou Dropka
Kevin McCormick
Stephen Kerr